The concept: implementing GREEN CHEMISTRY to treat hair with a skincare approach. We use natural, gentle cleansers infused with cold-pressed oils to nurture dry skin and hair. Our ancient recipes are powerfully formulated to heal your hair and skin - FREE of silicones and harmful chemicals, gentle for daily usage, safe for kids, guaranteeing high performance and extended color protection.

Your happiness is our core value; we stand behind our word and products. If you don't love our products, we will refund you, no questions asked.

PRODUCTS

1/1

KEY INGREDIENTS

ABYSSINICA CRAMBE SEED OIL
Native to Ethiopia, the seeds of the Abyssinica flower produce a highly nourishing, antioxidant rich oil that has been used as an all-natural substitute for synthetic mineral oils and silicones. The non-gmo oil is made using the cold-pressed extraction method, in which the oil is removed from the seed using a mechanical crushing process without the use of an external heat source, therefore preserving the highest amount of natural nutrients
MORINGA OLEIFERA SEED OIL
Moringa oil comes from the seeds of the Moringa oleifera tree, a species native to the Himalayan Mountains. Its healing properties have been documented for centuries, and it has been used in skin preparations and ointments since Egyptian times. The leaves of the Moringa tree contain 18 amino acids, eight of which are essential amino acids, making them a "complete" protein - a rarity in the plant world. This oil is incredibly high in antioxidants, and penetrates deeply into the skin.
LAVENDER OIL
Native to the Mediterranean, Lavender (lavandula angustifolia) is the most versatile of all essential oils. Most commonly known for its relaxing effects on the body, therapeutic-grade lavender has been highly regarded for hair and skincare for its natural antiseptic and anti-fungal properties that helps to reduce scarring and speed healing. This essential oil is an anti-inflammatory and circulatory system stimulant which promotes hair growth, enhances blood circulation.
COFFEA ARABICA SEED EXTRACT
Coffea Arabica is a species of coffea, indigenous to the forests of the southwestern highlands of Ethiopia, as well as the mountainous regions of Yemen. Coffee Seed Extract is obtained by cold-pressing roasted coffee beans (seeds), producing an antioxidant rich extract that contains chlorogenic acid and caffeine, which reduce the appearance of wrinkles, redness, and fights damaging toxicity from the environment for strong, healthy hair.
AVOCADO OIL
The Avocado tree (Persea americana) is native to Mexico and Central America. Avocado oil is a nutrient rich powerhouse that contains B-vitamins, beta-carotene, copper, vitamin E, vitamin A, vitamin C, and healthy fats, all of which are essential for healthy hair. This naturally hydrating oil transforms unruly, frizzy, and dry hair by nourishing the hair shaft and follicle, adding strength and shine as well as conditioning the hair, preventing split ends.
SAFFLOWER SEED OIL
The use of Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) dates back to ancient Egyptian and Chinese cultures. Primarily used for its seed oil, Safflower is rich in oleic acid, polyunsaturated and monounsaturated fatty acids, and has an ultra light texture that easily penetrates hair and skin for nourishment, hydration, and provides an organic protective layer. It has historically been used as an effective prevention for hair loss, with high levels of moisturizing vitamin E needed for healthy hair and scalp.
MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL
Meadowfoam is native to California and Oregon, where it grows in wet grassy habitats, such as woodlands. Meadowfoam Seed oil is cold pressed from the tiny seeds of Limnanthes Alba, which produces an oil with superb anti-oxidant properties and skin/hair softening benefits. Meadowfoam Seed oil is one of the most stable lipids, with naturally occurring tocopherols. Meadowfoam oil hydrates, restores, and rejuvenates, and is particularly good for dry, sensitive, or damaged skin.
CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
A specific fraction of coconut oil fatty acids that is made up of the most stable and nutrient rich caprylic/capric fatty acids to produce a silky oil. The fatty acids have been separated, then put back together into an oil that has a super light texture that does not leave greasy residue on hair or skin. Ideal for sensitive skin types, this oil is also rapidly absorbed into skin and hair, restoring softness, and increasing hydration.
ALOE VERA
Aloe Barbadensis leaf juice, or Aloe Vera as it is more commonly known, is extracted from the leaves of the Aloe plant, an indigenous desert cactus that is part of the liliaceae family. Aloe has been used medicinally for several thousand years in civilizations around the world. The clear gel found inside its palm fronds has amazing healing and anti-inflammatory properties that can soothe skin and an irritated scalp. This plant contains over 75 different nutrients that rejuvenate aged tissue.
Show More